Dates

6-18 October

Countdown

110 days

Follow us

        

Results of qualification events

All B-Boys and B-Girls marked with a ✓ are qualified for the Youth Olympic Games once their NOC has confirmed the entry.
✗ means that the B-Boy or B-Girl was not qualified due to limited places per country. * means that the NOC did not validate the qualification.

 

Kawasaki, B-Boys

Phase III Phase II Phase I
Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Seeding
1 Shigekix JPN 1 6 29 1
2 Bumblebee RUS 2 6 29 2
3 Bad Matty ITA 3 5 23 3
4 X-Rain CHN 4 5 24 24
5 Axel POL 8 6 25 7
6 Reflow BEL 8 5 24 21
7 D-Matt CAN 8 5 22 6
8 KennyG TPE 8 4 20 28
9 Martin FRA - 4 22 11
10 Wigor POL - 4 21 8
11 Kenji ITA - 4 21 9
12 Riku JPN - 4 19 4
13 Yung Dave RUS - 4 19 14
14 B4 VIE - 3 16 26
15 Broly ARG - 3 15 12
16 Rerunn USA - 3 15 29
17 Sawyer BEL - 3 14 13
18 Shoya JPN - 3 13 14
19 Winnie TPE - 3 12 5
20 Arnil FRA - 2 12 31
21 Muha RUS - 2 11 10
22 Hotan CHN - 2 11 16
23 Connor CAN - 2 8 17
23 Lele ITA - 2 8 17
25 Allen PHI - 1 10 22
26 Flysi BEL - 1 10 29
27 Caesar TPE - 1 7 27
28 Minus CAN - 1 6 17
29 Jofran PER - 1 4 17
30 Chorzel POL - 1 4 32
31 Carlitoz COL - - 4 22
32 Gog KOR - - 2 25
33 Specter KOR - - - 33
33 * Jericho AUS - - - 33
35 Dail KOR - - - 35
36 Bullet UKR - - - 36
36 Marsue COL - - - 36
38 STIV COL - - - 38
39 Oliver CZE - - - 39
40 Tricky Tricks NEP - - - 40
41 Kid Nachito ARG - - - 41
42 Lil-T USA - - - 42
42 Dragon THA - - - 42
44 Anime MEX - - - 44
45 Picsou FRA - - - 45
46 Piccolo USA - - - 46
47 Tianci CHN - - - 47
47 Paulos NED - - - 47
49 Matifly CHI - - - 49
50 Free CHI - - - 50
51 Eco PHI - - - 51
52 Lobo ISR - - - 52
53 Soulmad MAS - - - 53
54 Juando MEX - - - 54
55 Llio GUA - - - 55
56 Marko AUS - - - 56
57 Jordan RSA - - - 57
58 StarFenix MEX - - - 58

Kawasaki, B-Girls

Phase III Phase II Phase I
Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Seeding
1 Ram JPN 1 6 30 1
2 Matina RUS 2 4 20 2
3 Yell KOR 3 5 22 6
4 Uruha JPN 4 6 26 6
5 Seniorita Carlota FRA 8 4 20 8
6 Minseo KOR 8 4 19 5
7 Lexy ITA 8 4 19 13
8 * Connie USA 8 3 19 3
9 Maess'One FRA - 3 16 4
10 Uzelok RUS - 2 11 9
11 Vicky NED - 2 8 12
12 Emma CAN - 2 8 16
13 Ivy CYP - 1 7 14
14 Vale ARG - 1 7 15
15 Nadjaya USA - 1 6 12
16 Anastasia LAT - - 2 9
17 Ella AUT - - - 17
18 Csepke HUN - - - 18
19 Lil-V CHN - - - 19
20 Olme MEX - - - 20
20 Altysha KGZ - - - 20
22 Uli TPE - - - 22
23 Jaybird CAN - - - 23
24 Serena ARG - - - 24
25 B-Duck HKG - - - 25
26 Ivy HKG - - - 26
26 Jen TPE - - - 26
28 Mafer MEX - - - 28