Breaking at the Youth Olympic Games

Buenos Aires, 6-18 October



Results from the Youth Olympic Games

Check out the full results!

 

Qualified for Stage 3

Here are the results of Stage Two!
Check the Leader Board by gender for your country!

Argentina

B-Boys

  1. Kid Nachito
  2. Broly

B-Girls

  1. Vale
  2. Serena

Australia

B-Boys

  1. Marko
  2. Jericho

Austria

B-Boy

B-Girl

  1. Ella

Belgium

Canada

B-Boys

  1. D-Matt
  2. Connor
  3. Minus

B-Girls

  1. Emma
  2. Jaybird

Chile

B-Boys

  1. Matifly
  2. Free

China

B-Boys

  1. Hotan
  2. X-Rain
  3. Tianci

B-Girl

  1. Lil-V

Chinese Taipei

B-Boys

  1. KennyG
  2. Caesar
  3. Winnie

B-Girls

  1. Jen
  2. Uli

Colombia

B-Boys

  1. Carlitoz
  2. Marsue
  3. STIV

B-Girl

  1. Esya

Cyprus

B-Boy

B-Girl

  1. Ivy

Czech Republic

B-Boy

  1. Oliver

Guatemala

B-Boy

  1. Llio

Hong Kong

B-Boy

B-Girls

  1. Ivy
  2. B-Duck

Hungary

B-Boy

B-Girl

  1. Csepke

Israel

B-Boy

  1. Lobo

Italy

B-Boys

  1. Lele
  2. Kenji
  3. Bad Matty

B-Girl

  1. Lexy

Japan

B-Boys

  1. Shigekix
  2. Shoya
  3. Riku

B-Girls

  1. Ram
  2. Uruha

Kyrgyzstan

B-Boy

B-Girl

  1. Altysha

Latvia

B-Boy

B-Girl

  1. Anastasia

Malaysia

B-Boy

  1. Soulmad

Mexico

B-Boys

  1. Anime
  2. StarFenix
  3. Juando

B-Girls

  1. Olme
  2. Mafer

Nepal

Netherlands

B-Boys

  1. LeeLou
  2. Justen
  3. Paulos

B-Girl

  1. Vicky

Peru

B-Boy

  1. Jofran

Philippines

B-Boys

  1. Allen
  2. Eco

Poland

B-Boys

  1. Wigor
  2. Axel
  3. Chorzel

Russia

South Africa

B-Boy

  1. Jordan

South Korea

B-Boys

  1. Specter
  2. Gog
  3. Dail

B-Girls

  1. Yell
  2. Minseo

Thailand

B-Boy

  1. Dragon

Ukraine

B-Boy

  1. Bullet

United States

B-Boys

  1. Lil-T
  2. Rerunn
  3. Piccolo

B-Girls

  1. Connie
  2. Nadjaya

Vietnam

B-Boy

  1. B4

 

* if one of the qualified BBoys/BGirls declined his/her participation, the next ranking have been selected to move to Stage 3 of the qualification process for the 2018 Youth Olympic Games (YOG).

Results of qualification events

All B-Boys and B-Girls marked with a ✓ are qualified for the next stage.
✗ means that the B-Boy or B-Girl was not qualified due to limited places per country.

 

Philadelphia, B-Boys

Phase III Phase II Phase I
Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Seeding
1 D-Matt CAN 1 6 29 5
2 Connor CAN 2 5 25 2
3 Minus CAN 3 5 25 12
4 Lil-T USA 4 6 25 3
5 Jofran PER - 5 20 4
6 Carlitoz COL - 4 20 6
7 Rerunn USA - 4 18 1
8 Matifly CHI - 4 17 11
9 Marsue COL - 3 15 10
10 Anime MEX - 2 17 7
11 Will CAN - 2 11 15
12 Piccolo USA - 2 10 9
13 Free CHI - - 4 8
14 STIV COL - - 3 12
15 Marvin CAN - - 1 14
16 StarFenix MEX - - - 13
17 Llio GUA - - - 17
18 Juando MEX - - - 18
19 Kustala MEX - - - 19

Philadelphia, B-Girls

Phase III Phase II Phase I
Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Seeding
1 Connie USA - 6 20 3
2 Emma CAN - 4 21 2
3 Esya COL - 2 13 4
4 Nadjaya USA - - 6 1
5 Olme MEX - - - 5
6 Jaybird CAN - - - 6
7 Mafer MEX - - - 7

Essen, B-Boys

Phase III Phase II Phase I
Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Seeding
1 Bumblebee RUS 1 6 28 1
2 Martin FRA 2 6 26 2
3 Yung Dave RUS 3 6 23 5
4 Lele ITA 4 6 28 6
5 LeeLou NED - 6 27 3
6 Kenji ITA - 6 26 16
7 Justen NED - 6 24 15
8 Flysi BEL - 5 25 4
9 Lobo ISR - 5 18 12
10 Muha RUS - 4 23 7
11 Bad Matty ITA - 4 23 11
12 Arnil FRA - 4 21 13
13 Lil Denios ITA - 4 21 14
14 Picsou FRA - 4 14 17
15 Reflow BEL - 3 19 8
16 Paulos NED - 3 12 18
17 Koi ITA - 2 14 9
18 Wigor POL - 2 13 25
19 Sawyer BEL - 2 13 28
20 Bullet UKR - 2 12 30
21 Jordan RSA - 2 11 22
22 Axel POL - 2 8 31
23 Oliver CZE - 2 7 26
24 Super Mario BEL - 1 9 10
25 Chorzel POL - 1 9 27
26 Rastishka UKR - 1 8 20
27 Davey SLO - 1 7 24
28 Ibot AUT - - 4 25
29 Classik Talent FRA - - 3 19
30 Vader ISR - - 3 21
31 Turbo ISR - - 1 23
32 Paulinho CRO - - - 29
33 LilTon BLR - - - 32
34 Jappe BEL - - - 33
35 D-Way RUS - - - 34
36 Tasic SLO - - - 35
37 Majko SVK - - - 36
38 Zulu Rema TUN - - - 37
39 Jake FRA - - - 38
40 RockFok BLR - - - 39
41 Ben RSA - - - 40
42 Denis HUN - - - 41
43 Lewpz GBR - - - 42
44 Wild BLR - - - 43
45 BORSON SLO - - - 44
46 FlashAR BLR - - - 45
47 Fifty SLO - - - 46
47 Machine-Yo BUL - - - 46
49 Lil Loui GBR - - - 47
50 Vic GER - - - 48
51 Dave BLR - - - 49
52 Exentos SWE - - - 50
53 Bump ISR - - - 51
54 BEUZ SEN - - - 52
55 Toby FIN - - - 53
56 Evoq SLO - - - 54
57 Aris GRE - - - 55
58 Frayz RUS - - - 56
59 Natè NED - - - 57
60 NilleRock SWE - - - 58
60 Code-E CYP - - - 58
62 King Jamez GBR - - - 59
63 Neyten SUI - - - 60
64 Miklooppi FIN - - - 61
65 Eric FIN - - - 61
66 Guus NED - - - 63
67 Blurry LTU - - - 64
68 Marox AUT - - - 65
69 Marc SUI - - - 66
70 F-One POL - - - 67
71 Tomsan UKR - - - 68
71 C-Slow FIN - - - 68
73 Oskar NOR - - - 69
73 Mans SWE - - - 69
75 Lilred GBR - - - 70
75 Sanhandro NOR - - - 70
77 B-Rage NOR - - - 71
77 Yeno DEN - - - 71
79 Ben GER - - - 72
80 Vic AUT - - - 73
81 Finx CYP - - - 74
82 Inti DEN - - - 75
82 Ansgar NOR - - - 75
84 Kill Danil UKR - - - 76
84 Mr Flaver GER - - - 76
86 Double S CRO - - - 77
87 G-Space GRE - - - 78
88 Crazy Duro CRO - - - 79
89 Ghost GBR - - - 80
89 Panas CYP - - - 80
91 Arrow GER - - - 81
92 FLAVA D ISR - - - 82
93 AnteOne POL - - - 83
94 Kev-in HUN - - - 84
95 G-Force SWE - - - 85
96 Dodo HUN - - - 86
96 Pablo GER - - - 86
98 Trick GRE - - - 87
99 Cigo CRO - - - 88
100 McFly BUL - - - 89
100 Frank-One ALB - - - 89
102 TwinGo GRE - - - 90
102 Farlot DEN - - - 90
104 Aca Manojlovi SRB - - - 91
104 Migu MLT - - - 91
106 Bull CYP - - - 92
107 Krisz Four HUN - - - 93
108 Gass IRL - - - 94
109 Kicks GRE - - - 95
110 Forest FIN - - - 96
111 John Trane NOR - - - 97
112 KING CYP - - - 98
113 Philmo AUT - - - 99
114 Robokopiv UKR - - - 100
115 Imax CRO - - - 101
116 Aca Aleksandar SRB - - - 102
117 RJ IRL - - - 103
118 Aberus MLT - - - 104
119 Switch Rock SWE - - - 105
120 Daniel MDA - - - 106
121 Dric-C SUI - - - 107
122 Vaske SRB - - - 108
123 Noel SUI - - - 109

Essen, B-Girls

Phase III Phase II Phase I
Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Seeding
1 Matina RUS 1 6 29 1
2 Uzelog RUS 2 5 22 4
3 Seniorita Carlota FRA 3 5 21 3
4 Maess'One FRA 4 6 25 7
5 Lexy ITA - 5 20 13
6 Emmy FRA - 4 21 2
7 Vicky NED - 4 19 8
8 Lee RUS - 4 18 6
9 Flexie RUS - 3 15 11
10 Csepke HUN - 2 12 5
11 Ivy CYP - 2 11 9
12 Anastasia LAT - 1 7 10
13 Emelia FRA - 1 7 15
14 Ella AUT - - 6 12
15 Solid ITA - - 6 14
16 Tigra BUL - - 1 15
17 Lil Queen BUL - - - 16
18 Pucerka POL - - - 17
19 Theory BRA - - - 18
19 Seerf ITA - - - 18
21 Yara RUS - - - 19
22 Kay-Roc GBR - - - 20
23 Ann GER - - - 21
24 Mini Bela CRO - - - 22
24 Stitch FRA - - - 22
26 Frizzy CYP - - - 23
27 Dimi GRE - - - 24
28 Cha-Ja NED - - - 25
29 Luca GER - - - 26
30 Sabry ITA - - - 27
31 Alina AUT - - - 28
31 Iva SRB - - - 28
31 Jazzy Bee GBR - - - 28
34 Flex Zee RSA - - - 29
34 Macie GBR - - - 29
36 Pauli AUT - - - 30
37 Nikolsky ISR - - - 31
38 Ola POL - - - 32
39 Raf GRE - - - 33
40 Petra HUN - - - 34
41 Lina SUI - - - 35
42 Jassi-D GER - - - 36
43 T-Crusher SRB - - - 37
44 Papaya ISR - - - 38
45 Rose CRO - - - 39
46 Guppy GBR - - - 40

Taipei, B-Boys

Phase III Phase II Phase I
Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Seeding
1 Shigekix JPN 1 6 30 1
2 KennyG TPE 2 6 28 15
3 Shoya JPN 3 6 28 6
4 Riku JPN 4 6 26 5
5 Specter KOR - 6 26 7
6 Caesar TPE - 6 25 12
7 Taichi JPN - 6 24 2
8 Hotan CHN - 5 22 3
9 X-Rain CHN - 5 22 11
10 Tricky Tricks NEP - 4 24 3
11 Winnie TPE - 4 23 10
12 Dragon THA - 4 21 30
13 Gog KOR - 4 20 16
14 Allen PHI - 4 19 9
15 Marko AUS - 4 16 19
16 Mikado JPN - 3 17 7
17 B4 VIE - 3 15 23
18 Jericho AUS - 2 15 13
19 Tianci CHN - 2 13 18
20 A-Xue TPE - 2 13 19
21 Dail KOR - 2 11 14
22 Soulmad MAS - 2 11 24
23 Eco PHI - 2 10 19
24 Gautam IND - 2 8 17
25 Lotus VIE - - 3 25
26 Burapha THA - - 3 27
27 An-M NEP - - 3 29
28 Brendon MAS - - 3 32
29 Gorky VIE - - 1 27
30 Gun Two KOR - - - 22
31 Dang THA - - - 26
32 D-soul BHU - - - 31
33 Sun CHN - - - 33
34 Dimas INA - - - 34
35 Sheep CHN - - - 35
36 TM SRI - - - 36
37 Amben PHI - - - 37
38 Heon Woo KOR - - - 38
39 A-Zan TPE - - - 39
40 Imoan NEP - - - 40
40 Lee King VIE - - - 40
42 G-Flow IND - - - 42
43 Ho HKG - - - 43
44 Bear HKG - - - 44
45 Erkhes MGL - - - 45
46 GuanRong MAS - - - 46
47 Purvee MGL - - - 47
48 Eco Pogi PHI - - - 48
48 Erka MGL - - - 48
50 RV IND - - - 50
51 Rocx INA - - - 51
52 Chris SGP - - - 52
53 Memories HKG - - - 53
54 Tulga MGL - - - 54
55 Carry AUS - - - 55
56 Chung HKG - - - 56
57 Harry HKG - - - 57
58 Dapu NEP - - - 58
59 Eltonz SGP - - - 59
59 Tita Nium MYA - - - 59
61 Hideki MYA - - - 61
62 lemzee THA - - - 62
63 Iggy SGP - - - 63
64 Fan Lay MYA - - - 64
65 Wisdom MYA - - - 65
66 Prasengan SGP - - - 66

Taipei, B-Girls

Phase III Phase II Phase I
Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Seeding
1 Ram JPN 1 6 30 1
2 Yell KOR 2 6 29 4
3 Uruha JPN 3 6 28 6
4 Nao JPN 4 6 24 2
5 Moe JPN - 4 21 7
6 Az JPN - 4 20 5
7 Minseo KOR - 4 19 3
8 Raon KOR - 4 18 9
9 Uli TPE - 2 15 10
10 Jen TPE - 2 10 11
11 Altysha KGZ - 2 8 8
12 So KOR - 1 6 11
13 Lulu TPE - 1 5 13
14 YONA TPE - - 4 16
15 Coco TPE - - 3 14
16 Ivy HKG - - - 14
17 Lil-V CHN - - - 17
18 B-Duck HKG - - - 18
19 Selena HKG - - - 19
20 Hiruma HKG - - - 20
20 Eva HKG - - - 20