Qualified for Stage 3

Argentina

Austria

B-Boy

B-Girl

  1. B-girl Ella

Belgium

Canada

Chile

Colombia

Cyprus

B-Boy

B-Girl

  1. Bgirl Ivy

Guatemala

B-Boy

  1. B-boy Llio

Hungary

B-Boy

B-Girl

  1. Bgirl Csepke

Israel

B-Boy

  1. Lobo

Italy

B-Boys

  1. Bboy Lele
  2. Kenji
  3. Bad Matty

B-Girl

  1. Lexy

Latvia

B-Boy

B-Girl

  1. B girl Anastasia

Netherlands

B-Boys

  1. LeeLou
  2. Justen
  3. BBoy Paulos

B-Girl

  1. Vicky

Peru

B-Boy

  1. B boy Jofran

Poland

B-Boys

  1. Wigor
  2. Axel

South Africa

B-Boy

  1. jordan

Ukraine

B-Boy

  1. Bullet

United States

Results of qualification events

All B-Boys and B-Girls marked with a ✓ are qualified for the next stage.
✗ means that the B-Boy or B-Girl was not qualified due to limited places per country.

Philadelphia, B-Boys

Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Pre-Seeding
1 D-Matt CAN 1 6 29 5
2 Connor Ho CAN 2 5 25 2
3 BBoy Minus CAN 3 5 25 12
4 Lil-T USA 4 6 25 3
5 B boy Jofran PER - 5 20 4
6 B boy Carlitoz COL - 4 20 6
7 Rerunn USA - 4 18 1
8 Bboy matifly CHI - 4 17 11
9 Marsue COL - 3 15 10
10 Bboy anime MEX - 2 17 7
11 Will CAN - 2 11 15
12 Piccolo USA - 2 10 9
13 B-boy free CHI - - 4 8
14 Bboy Stiv COL - - 3 12
15 Marvin Yan CAN - - 1 14
16 StarFenix MEX - - - 13
17 B-boy Llio GUA - - - 17
18 B-boy Juando MEX - - - 18
19 Bboy Kustala MEX - - - 19

Philadelphia, B-Girls

Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Pre-Seeding
1 Bgirl Connie USA - 6 20 2
2 Emma CAN - 6 21 2
3 Bgirl Esya COL - 2 13 4
4 Bgirl Nadjaya USA - - 6 1
5 Bgirl Olme MEX - - - 5
6 Jaybird CAN - - - 6
7 Mafer MEX - - - 7

Essen, B-Boys

Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Pre-Seeding
1 BBOY Bumblebee RUS 1 6 28 1
2 Martin FRA 2 6 26 2
3 Yung Dave RUS 3 6 23 5
4 Bboy Lele ITA 4 6 28 6
5 LeeLou NED - 6 27 3
6 Kenji ITA - 6 26 16
7 Justen NED - 6 24 15
8 FLYSI BEL - 5 25 4
9 Lobo ISR - 5 18 12
10 Bboy Muha RUS - 4 23 7
11 Bad Matty ITA - 4 23 11
12 Arnil FRA - 4 21 13
13 Lil denios ITA - 4 21 14
14 PICSOU FRA - 4 14 17
15 Bboy Reflow BEL - 3 19 8
16 BBoy Paulos NED - 3 12 18
17 bboy Koi ITA - 2 14 9
18 Wigor POL - 2 13 25
19 Sawyer BEL - 2 13 28
20 Bullet UKR - 2 12 30
21 jordan RSA - 2 11 22
22 Axel POL - 2 8 31
23 Bboy Oliver CZE - 2 7 26
24 Bboy super mario BEL - 1 9 10
25 Chorzel POL - 1 9 27
26 Rastishka UKR - 1 8 20
27 B-boy Davey SLO - 1 7 24
28 Bboy Ibot AUT - - 4 25
29 Classik Talent FRA - - 3 19
30 bboy vader ISR - - 3 21
31 bboy turbo ISR - - 1 23
32 Paulinho CRO - - - 29
33 LilTon BLR - - - 32
34 Jappe BEL - - - 33
35 D-Way RUS - - - 34
36 Bboy Tasic SLO - - - 35
37 BBOY MAJKO SVK - - - 36
38 Zulu Rema TUN - - - 37
39 Bboy Jake FRA - - - 38
40 B-boy Rock Fok BLR - - - 39
41 Benjamin RSA - - - 40
42 Bboy Denis HUN - - - 41
43 Lewpz GBR - - - 42
44 b-boy Wild BLR - - - 43
45 BORSON SLO - - - 44
46 B-boy FlashAR BLR - - - 45
47 B-Boy Fifty SLO - - - 46
47 Machine-yo BUL - - - 46
49 Lil loui GBR - - - 47
50 Bboy Vic GER - - - 48
51 b-boy Dave BLR - - - 49
52 Bboy Exentos SWE - - - 50
53 Bboy Bump ISR - - - 51
54 Beuz SEN - - - 52
55 Toby FIN - - - 53
56 evoq SLO - - - 54
57 Aris GRE - - - 55
58 frayz RUS - - - 56
59 Bboy Toby NED - - - 57
60 Nille Rock SWE - - - 58
60 Bboy Code-E CYP - - - 58
62 King Jamez GBR - - - 59
63 Bboy Neyten SUI - - - 60
64 Miklooppi FIN - - - 61
64 Bboy Eric FIN - - - 61
66 bboy guus NED - - - 63
67 Blurry LTU - - - 64
68 Bboy Marox AUT - - - 65
69 B-Boy Marc SUI - - - 66
70 F-one POL - - - 67
71 Tomsan UKR - - - 68
71 Bboy C-flow FIN - - - 68
73 B-Boy Oskar NOR - - - 69
73 Bboy Måns SWE - - - 69
75 Lilred GBR - - - 70
75 Sanhandro NOR - - - 70
77 b-rage NOR - - - 71
77 Yeno DEN - - - 71
79 Ben GER - - - 72
80 Vic AUT - - - 73
81 Bboy Finx CYP - - - 74
82 bboy inti DEN - - - 75
82 Bboy Ansgar NOR - - - 75
84 Kill Danil UKR - - - 76
84 Bboy Mr.Flaver GER - - - 76
86 Double S CRO - - - 77
87 Bboy G-Space GRE - - - 78
88 BBOY CRAZY ĐURO CRO - - - 79
89 Bboy Ghost GBR - - - 80
89 Panas CYP - - - 80
91 Arrow GER - - - 81
92 Bboy flava ISR - - - 82
93 AnteOne POL - - - 83
94 BBOY Kev-In HUN - - - 84
95 g_Force SWE - - - 85
96 Bboy Dodo HUN - - - 86
96 BBOY PABLO GER - - - 86
98 bboy Trick GRE - - - 87
99 bboy Cigo CRO - - - 88
100 BBoy McFly BUL - - - 89
100 Bboy Frank-One ALB - - - 89
102 bboy TwinGo GRE - - - 90
102 Bboy Farlot DEN - - - 90
104 Bboy Aca SRB - - - 91
104 Migu MLT - - - 91
106 Bull CYP - - - 92
107 Krisz Four HUN - - - 93
108 Gass IRL - - - 94
109 bboy kicks GRE - - - 95
110 Forest FIN - - - 96
111 John Trane NOR - - - 97
112 Bboy King CYP - - - 98
113 Bboy Philmo AUT - - - 99
114 robokopiv UKR - - - 100
115 Imax CRO - - - 101
116 Bboy Aca SRB - - - 102
117 Bboy RJ IRL - - - 103
118 Aberus MLT - - - 104
119 B-boy Switch rock SWE - - - 105
120 B-Boy Daniel MDA - - - 106
121 Dric-C SUI - - - 107
122 Vaske SRB - - - 108
123 Noël SUI - - - 109

Essen, B-Girls

Rank Name Country Battles Rounds Votes Pre-Seeding
1 Matina RUS 1 6 29 1
2 UZELOK RUS 2 5 22 4
3 Bgirl Señorita Carlota FRA 3 5 21 3
4 Maess'One FRA 4 6 25 7
5 Lexy ITA - 5 20 13
6 Emmy FRA - 4 21 2
7 Vicky NED - 4 19 8
8 Lee RUS - 4 18 6
9 Bgirl Flexie RUS - 3 15 11
10 Bgirl Csepke HUN - 2 12 5
11 Bgirl Ivy CYP - 2 11 9
12 B girl Anastasia LAT - 1 7 10
13 Emélia FRA - 1 7 15
14 B-girl Ella AUT - - 6 12
15 bgirl solid ITA - - 6 14
16 B-girl Tigra BUL - - 1 15
17 Lil Queen BUL - - - 16
18 Pucerka POL - - - 17
19 Bgirl Theory BRA - - - 18
19 Bgirl seerf ITA - - - 18
21 Bgirl Yara RUS - - - 19
22 Bgirl Kay-Roc GBR - - - 20
23 B-Girl Ann GER - - - 21
24 B-Girl MiniBela CRO - - - 22
24 Stitch FRA - - - 22
26 Bgirl Frizzy CYP - - - 23
27 b-girl Dimi GRE - - - 24
28 Cha-Ja NED - - - 25
29 Luca Schnepp-Pesch GER - - - 26
30 Sabri ITA - - - 27
31 Alina AUT - - - 28
31 BGirl Iva SRB - - - 28
31 B-Girl Jazzy Bee GBR - - - 28
34 B-GirlflexZee RSA - - - 29
34 B-Girl Macie GBR - - - 29
36 B-Girl Pauli AUT - - - 30
37 bgirl nikolsky ISR - - - 31
38 Ola POL - - - 32
39 Bgirl raf GRE - - - 33
40 B-girl Petra HUN - - - 34
41 Lina SUI - - - 35
42 jassi-d GER - - - 36
43 B-Girl T-Crusher SRB - - - 37
44 Bgril papaya ISR - - - 38
45 BGirl Rose CRO - - - 39
46 B-Girl Guppy GBR - - - 40